Empire United Soccer Academy

Session I Schedule & Coaching Staff

Open High School Summer League

July 20, 21, 27, 28

August 3, 4, 10, 12

Location: Empire United Soccer, Outdoor Turf, 1520 John Street, West Henrietta, NY

Parking at the Indoor Complex adjacent to the turf

*Waivers are required to participate. Bring a printed copy of signed waiver to the first session.


SUNYAC Pool (Mondays; 3:30 - 5:00 pm, 5:30 - 7:00 pm, 7:15 - 8:45 pm)

Knights (Coach, Margaret McConnell)

Hawks (Coach, Wendy Andreatta)

Lakers (Coach, Marissa Kocher)

Mustangs (Coach, Kelly Bergamo)

Golden Eagles (Coach, Ari Walczyk)

Red Dragons (Coach, Lauren Scorza)

Liberty League Pool (Tuesdays/Wednesday; 5:30 - 7:00 pm, 7:15 - 8:45 pm) 

Yellow Jackets (Coach, Jordan Penkitis)

Saints (Coach, Kelly Bergamo)

Herons (Coach, Marissa Kocher)

Brewers (Coach, Gianna Palma)


First team listed will wear DARK. Second team listed will wear LIGHT.

SUNYAC Pool Schedule

Monday, July 20

3:30 - 5:00 pm          Knights VS Mustangs

5:30 - 7:00 pm          Lakers VS Red Dragons

7:15 - 8:45 pm          Golden Eagles VS Hawks

Monday, July 27

3:30 - 5:00 pm          Knights VS Hawks

5:30 - 7:00 pm          Lakers VS Mustangs

7:15 - 8:45 pm          Golden Eagles VS Red Dragons

Monday, August 3

3:30 - 5:00 pm          Red Dragons VS Hawks

5:30 - 7:00 pm          Golden Eagles VS Mustangs

Monday, August 10

3:30 - 5:00 pm          Mustangs VS Hawks

5:30 - 7:00 pm          Golden Eagles VS Lakers

7:15 - 8:45 pm          Knights VS Red Dragons

Friday, August 14

5:30 - 7:00 pm         Knights VS Lakers (MAKE-UP GAME)

Liberty League Pool Schedule

Tuesday, July 21

5:30 - 7:00 pm          Yellow Jackets VS Herons

7:15 - 8:45 pm          Saints VS Brewers

Tuesday, July 28

5:30 - 7:00 pm          Yellow Jackets VS Brewers

7:15 - 8:45 pm          Saints VS Herons

Tuesday, August 4

5:30 - 7:00 pm          Herons VS Brewers

7:15 - 8:45 pm          Saints VS Yellow Jackets

**Wednesday**, August 12

5:30 - 7:00 pm         Saints (Seed #3) VS Brewers (Seed #4)

7:15 - 8:45 pm          Herons (Seed #1) VS 'Jackets (Seed #2)